Show Results
Please note this page will only record some of the more important results achieved. 

Oct 2016    Oliver     BEST IN GROUP, BEST OF BREED, OPEN IN GROUP, NATIONAL DOG SHOW 2016
May 2016    Salt        RESERVE BEST IN SPECIALTY SHOW, BEST BRITISH OF BREED, Auckland Bulldog Club, Judge Lydia Erhart,                                Netherlands
May 2016    Envy       Puppy of Breed, Auckland Bulldog Club Specialty Show, Judge Lydia Erhart, Netherlands.
May 2016    Oliver     Stud of Breed, Auckland Bulldog Club Specialty Show, Judge Lydia Erhart, Netherlands.
May 2016    Charlie   Baby of Breed Auckland Bulldog Club Specialty Show,  Judge Dick Baars, Netherlands.
May 2016    Envy       Puppy of Breed, Auckland Bulldog Club Specialty Show, Judge Dick Baars, Netherlands.
May 2016    Winter    Limit of Breed, Auckland Bulldog Club Specialty Show, Judge Dick Baars, Netherlands.
May 2016    Oliver     Stud Dog in Show, Auckland Bulldog Club Specialty Show, Judge Dick Baars, Netherlands.
May 2016    Salt        Open of Breed, Reserve of breed 63 entries in breed, Auckland Bulldog Club Specialty Show, Judge Dick                                Baars, Netherlands.
May 2016    Beast      Puppy in Group, Hawkes Bay
Apr 2016    Hippo    Junior of Group, Napier Kennel Club, Judge S Pizzorno, Uruaguay
Mar 2016    Beast    PUPPY IN SHOW, Auckland Utility & Non Sporting, Judge M Joyce, Victoria
Mar 2016    Hippo    RESERVE BEST IN SHOW, JUNIOR IN SHOW, BEST IN GROUP, Junior in Group,     Hamilton Kennel Assoc                                Judge Janelle Mannell (Aus) Group 7 and Judge Carol Keong (Aus) in Show
Feb 2016    Hippo    Junior of Group    North Shore Kennel    Judge R Bridgeford (Vic)
Feb 2016    Hippo    Junior of Group    North Shore Kennel    Judge L Wilson (SAfrica)
Feb 2016    Oliver    BEST IN SHOW, OPEN IN SHOW, BEST IN GROUP    CNIU&NS Dog Assoc    Judge and Breed Specialist Sharon                               Edmunds (NSW)
Feb 2016    Salt        OPEN IN SHOW     CNIU&NS Dog Assoc    Judge Nellie Abela (NSW)
Feb 2016    Hippo    Gained her Championship Title     
​Jan 2016    Salt        Group 2nd, Reserve of Group, NZ Bred of Group    Manawatu Show1     Judge Mr S Hadjisavvas, Cyprus
Nov 2015    Hippo     Puppy of Group, Best of Breed    Franklin Kennel Club    Judge Shane Thomas, Queensland
Nov 2015    Salt        Open in Show, Best Bitch    Southern Bulldog Club     Judge Ashley Reid, Victoria
Nov 2015    Oliver     Stud Dog in Show    Southern Bulldog Club    Judge Ashley Reid, Victoria
Oct 2015    Oliver     NZ in Group    Taupo Kennel Club
Oct 2015    Salt        Open in Group    Ruahine Kennel Club    Judge Kerry King, SA
Oct 2015    Salt        BEST IN SPECIALTY SHOW    Auckland Bulldog Club    Judge Carla Walsh (NZ)
Oct 2015    Oliver     STUD DOG IN SHOW    Auckland Bulldog Club Judge Carla Walsh (NZ)
Oct 2015    Venom    NOVICE IN SHOW    Auckland Bulldog Club Judge Carla Walsh (NZ)
Oct 2015    Stella     LIMIT IN SHOW    Auckland Bulldog Club Judge Carla Walsh (NZ)
Oct 2015    Nandi     BROOD IN SHOW    Auckland Bulldog Club Judge Carla Walsh (NZ)
Oct 2015    Salt        OPEN IN SHOW    Auckland Bulldog Club Judge Carla Walsh (NZ)
Oct 2015    Salt        RES BEST IN SHOW    Wellington Bulldog Club    Judge John Muldoon (Ireland)
Oct 2015    Salt        Open in Group     National Dog Show       Wellington    Judge Hisayoshi Kadowaki (Japan)
Oct 2015    Salt        Open in Group    Nationals Prelude Show    Wellington    Judge Salina Chan (Australia)
Sept 2015    Oliver    BEST IN GROUP - Group 1st, Open of Group     Bay of Islands Saturday    Judge Ms E Ekstam (NZ)
Sept 2015    Oliver    RES BEST IN GROUP - Group 2nd, Open of Group    Bay of Islands Sunday    Judge Mr I Smith (NZ)
Aug 2015    Salt        NZ Bred in Group    Rotorua Kennel Assoc 
Aug 2015    Moxie    Puppy in Group    Wellington Ladies Kennel Club    
May 2015    Hippo    BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW    HBU&NS    Judge Gwen Johnson, NZ
May 2015    Hippo    Best Baby Puppy In Group     Hawkes Bay Kennel Club
Apr 2015    Oliver    BEST IN SPECIALTY SHOW    Auckland Bulldog Club    Judge Ms Yanina Smith, Tasmania - 82 entries
Apr 2015    Salt        Open in Show    Auckland Bulldog Club    Judge Yanina Smith, Tasmania
Apr 2015    Oliver    Group 2nd    Auckland Kennel Council  - 113 entries
Mar 2015    Salt       BEST IN ALL BREED SHOW, NZ Bred in Show, Group 1st Wairoa show 2 Judge Mr S Oates, Ireland - 543 entries
Feb 2015    Oliver    RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW, NZ Bred in Show, Group 1st    CNIUSDA - 190 entries
Feb 2015    Oliver    RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW, NZ Bred in Show, Group 1st CNIUSDA - 195 entries
Jan 2015    Salt        NZ Bred of Group    Kapi Mana show 1
Jan 2015    Salt        NZ Bred of Group    Hibiscus Coast Kennel
Jan 2015    Salt        NZ Bred of Group    Auckland Exhibition Centre show 2
Feb 2014    Oliver      Reserve in Group, Group 2nd CNIUSDA
Feb 2014    Oliver      Intermediate In Show CNIUSDA
May 2013    Oliver     BEST IN ALL BREEDS SHOW, Intermediate In Show, Group 1st    Eastern Bay of Plenty  Judge Ms E Davies, NSW
May 2013    Oliver     Intermediate In Group    Eastern Bay of Plenty    Judge Ms E Parker, NZ
Apr 2013    Oliver     Junior of Group
Apr 2013    Nandi      NZ Bred In Show    Auckland Bulldog Club    Judge Birte Scheel, Denmark
Mar 2013    Oliver     Best In Group, Group 1st, Intermediate of Group    Wairoa Kennel Assoc    Judge Ms L Stalhandske, Aust
Feb 2013    Scooby    Junior Of Group    Tokoroa Kennel Assoc
Oct 2012    Alice       BEST IN SPECIALTY SHOW, NZ Bred In Show     Auckland Bulldog Club    Judge Joe Daidone Australia
June 2012   Salt        BEST IN SPECIALTY SHOW, Puppy In Show    Auckland Bulldog Club    Judge Ken Winter Tasmania
June 2012   Oliver     BEST DOG     Auckland Bulldog Club       Judge Ken Winter Tasmania

I have welcomed the idea of taking a few months out of the show ring and have been enjoying the new pups.